Moringa Oil


Moringa Oil

We bring forth Moringa Oil, the botanical name of which is Moringa Oliefera, for the global market. We are one of the major Exporters, Importers, and Suppliers of Moringa Oil from Tamil Nadu, India. The oil is enriched with Oleic and Linoleic acids, Palmitoleic and vitamins like A and C. Such property endows it with moisturizing and nourishing qualities. Buyers can avail themselves of Moringa Oil of the best grade from us!

Features :

  • Is extracted using cold pressed process by pressing seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree
  • The oil perfect massage oil that results in the ease of dispensability on skin
  • As carrier oil, it is also highly valued in cosmetic industries and is considered for massage and aromatherapy applications


Details :

  • Botanical Name: Moringa Oliefera
  • Other Names: Horse Radish Tree, Moringa, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan, Moringa
  • Chief Ingredients: Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Pale Yellow to Green
  • Odor: Odorless
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water
  • Refractive Index: 1.4610 at 40oC